Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Tree Nut Free? Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles | Spoonful