Is HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De-ionized Water, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Gel, Glyceryl Stearate, Sunflower Seed Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol/cetearyl Glucoside, Cetyl Alcohol, Jojoba Oil, Avocado Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Aroma, Glucose/glucose Oxidase/lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Cetearyl Alcohol, Shea Butter (Tree Nut), Mango Butter, Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Sorbate, Msm, L-carnosine, D-alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Soluble Collagen, Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), D-panthenol, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract And Cedar Bark Extract Certified Organic

Check HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HYALURONIC ACID MOISTURIZER AM FINE LINE SMOOTHING & REPAIR - 59ML (2 OZ) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy