Is Hyde and Eek! Boutique Blue Raspberry Flavored Cotton Candy, Blue Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Hyde and Eek! Boutique Blue Raspberry Flavored Cotton Candy, Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyde and Eek! Boutique Blue Raspberry Flavored Cotton Candy, Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


