Is Hyde And Eek Boutique Gummy Fangs Fruity Flavored Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid sodium lactate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. GLAZING AGENTS (BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL). RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).

Check Hyde And Eek Boutique Gummy Fangs Fruity Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go