Is Hydralyte Apple Blackcurrant Flavoured Effervescent Electrolyte Tablets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose, Citric Acid, Sodium Iron, Sodium Chloride, Potassium From Potassium Chloride, Sodium From Sodium Bicarbonate.

Check Hydralyte Apple Blackcurrant Flavoured Effervescent Electrolyte Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go