Is Hydramate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid (Flavor Enhancer), Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking agent), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Hydramate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydramate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


