Is Hydrant Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mixes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural flavors
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, sodium citrate, magnesium gluconate, potassium citrate, strawberry juice powder (cane sugar, strawberry juice, citric acid, malic acid), orange juice powder (cane sugar, citric acid, orange oil, orange juice), citric acid, pineapple juice powder (pineapple juice, cane sugar, malic acid), salt, zinc gluconate, natural flavors, natural pineapple flavor.
Check Hydrant Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrant Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


