Is Hydrant Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Blood Orange, Pack of 30 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium gluconate
- natural flavor
magnesium gluconate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Gluconate, Salt, Zinc Glucona
Check Hydrant Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Blood Orange, Pack of 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrant Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Blood Orange, Pack of 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Hydrant Rapid Hydration Drink Mix, Blood Orange, Pack of 30 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


