Is HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propolis wax/propolis cera
  • wax
  • flower wax
  • sucrose distearate
  • +2 more

propolis wax/propolis cera

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moisturizing Mask Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin, Water/aqua, Pyrus Cydonia (Quince), Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Lanolin, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Beeswax/cera Flava, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Lecithin, Sucrose Distearate, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Wax, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citral, Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Limonene, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Propolis Wax/propolis Cera

Check HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HYDRATING CREAM MASK (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING MASK) - 30ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go