Is Hydrating Electrolyte Iced Grape Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, dextrose; less than 2% of; fructose, potassium citrate, sodium chloride, citric acid, artificial grape flavor, sodium citrate, benzoic acid, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, calcium citrate, zinc gluconate, FD&C red #40, FD&C blue #1.
Check Hydrating Electrolyte Iced Grape Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrating Electrolyte Iced Grape Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


