Is HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- triticum vulgare
- wheat
triticum vulgare
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hand Cream For All Skin Conditions:, Water/aqua, Alcohol, Glycerin, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Cetearyl Alcohol, Beeswax/cera Flava, Prunus Spinosa (Blackthorn), Flower Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Bentonite, Lactose, Kalanchoe Daigremontiana Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral, Farnesol, Benzyl Benzoate, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Xanthan Gum
Check HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HYDRATING HAND CREAM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


