Is HYDRATING SERUM + HYALURONIC ACID (FORMERLY HYALURONIC ACID REHYDRATING SERUM) - 60ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- tyrosine
- leucine
- alanine
- +2 more
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Allantoin, Panthenol, Alanine, Leucine, Tyrosine, Dimethicone, Glycine, Valine, Ceteareth 20, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sorbate
Check HYDRATING SERUM + HYALURONIC ACID (FORMERLY HYALURONIC ACID REHYDRATING SERUM) - 60ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDRATING SERUM + HYALURONIC ACID (FORMERLY HYALURONIC ACID REHYDRATING SERUM) - 60ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
HYDRATING SERUM + HYALURONIC ACID (FORMERLY HYALURONIC ACID REHYDRATING SERUM) - 60ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


