Is Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- calcium pantothenate
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium Citrate, Potassium, Dibasic Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate
Check Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


