Is Hydration Sport Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural flavors, citric acid, salt, chicory root fibre, ascorbic acid, stevia extract, potassium citrate, alpha-tocopherol (vitamin C), pyridoxin (vitamin B6), beta-carotene, biotin (vitamin B8), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Hydration Sport Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydration Sport Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


