Is Hydrive Energy Water, Black Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d pantothenate
- vitamin b-12
- natural flavor
calcium d pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Fd&c Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check Hydrive Energy Water, Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydrive Energy Water, Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hydrive Energy Water, Black Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


