Is Hydro Manic Melon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOURS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, INOSITOL, ALLURA RED, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check Hydro Manic Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydro Manic Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Ramune Melon Flavor
H‑E‑B Sugar Kiss Melon
GUMMY N' SOFT CANDY!, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, MANGO AND MELON
Where to buy
Hydro Manic Melon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


