Is HYDROPURE (VANILLA MILKSHAKE) - 4.5LBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey hydrolysate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
S, Calcium, Iron, Hydrolyzed Whey Isolate (Wph90), Whey Hydrolysate (Wph80), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame, Stevia Extract, Contains Milk And Soy
Check HYDROPURE (VANILLA MILKSHAKE) - 4.5LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HYDROPURE (VANILLA MILKSHAKE) - 4.5LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HYDROPURE (VANILLA MILKSHAKE) - 4.5LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


