Is Hydroxycut, Skinny Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy creamer (sunflower oil, maltodextrin, sodium caseinate, mono-and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, soy lecithin, sodium silico aluminate, tocopherols [to protect flavor]), natural and artificial flavor, non-fat dry milk, modified food starch,
Check Hydroxycut, Skinny Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hydroxycut, Skinny Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


