Is Hygienic Clean Heavy Duty 10X Free Liquid Laundry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene glycol
- mannanase enzyme
- enzymes
- amylase enzyme
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cleaning Agents (C10-16 Pareth, Sodium C10-16 Alkylbenzenesulfonate, C10-16 Alkyldimethylamine Oxide D’Amines Des Oxydes, C10-16-Alkyldiméthyl), Stabilizers (Sodium Borate, Sodium Cumenesulfonate), Suds Reducer (Sodium Salts Of C12-18 Fatty Acids), Water Softener (Sodium Citrate), Enzymes (Subtilisin, Amylase Enzyme, Mannanase Enzyme), Cleaning Aids (Polyethyleneimines Alkoxylated), Process Aid (Sodium Formate), Solvent (Propylene Glycol), Water
Check Hygienic Clean Heavy Duty 10X Free Liquid Laundry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hygienic Clean Heavy Duty 10X Free Liquid Laundry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Liquid Hand Soap Lavender -- 12.5 fl oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Laundry Detergent Lavender -- 64 fl oz
Ariel Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent, 50 Washes, Colour, Stain & Odour Removal In 1 Wash, Brrrilliant Even In Cold & Short
OMO Sensitive Laundry Liquid Front & Top Loader 2L
Where to buy
Hygienic Clean Heavy Duty 10X Free Liquid Laundry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


