Is Hyland's Bronchial Cough -- 100 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose n

lactose n

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acitve Kali Bichromicum 3X, Hpus Rumex Crispus 3X, Hpus, Sanguinaria Canadensis 3X, Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose N, F, Hpus Indicates The Active Are In The Official Homeopathic Pharmacopeia Of The United States

Check Hyland's Bronchial Cough -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's Bronchial Cough -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go