Is Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- calcarea fluorica 30x hpus in a base of lactose
calcarea fluorica 30x hpus in a base of lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcarea Fluorica 30X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose, N, F
Check Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go


