Is Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- calcarea fluorica 30x hpus in a base of lactose
calcarea fluorica 30x hpus in a base of lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcarea Fluorica 30X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose, N, F
Check Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hyland's Calc Fluor 30x -- 500 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


