No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcarea Fluorica 6X H,p,u,s, (Calcium Fluoride, Fluoride Of Lime), In A Base Of Lactose Usp

Check Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets | Spoonful