Is Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcarea Fluorica 6X H,p,u,s, (Calcium Fluoride, Fluoride Of Lime), In A Base Of Lactose Usp
Check Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Hyland's Calc. Fluor. 6X -- 500 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


