Is Hyland's Calms Forte Sleep Aid -- 100 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • inactive lactose

inactive lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avena Sativa 4X Hpus (Stress, Nervousness), Calcarea Phosphorica 3X Hpus (Restlessness), Chamomilla 4X Hpus (Nervous Irritability), Ferrum Phosphoricum 3X Hpus (Nervousness), Humulus Lupulus 4X Hpus (Occasional Sleeplessness), Kali Phosphoricum 3X Hpus (Irritability), Magnesia Phosphorica 3X Hpus (Mental Anxiousness), Natrum Phosphoricum 3X Hpus (Anxiousness), Passiflora 4X Hpus (Restless Sleep From Exhaustion), Inactive Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch (Corn And Tapioca)

Check Hyland's Calms Forte Sleep Aid -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's Calms Forte Sleep Aid -- 100 Tablets is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard