Is Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- ruta graveolens 6x hpus in a base of lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arnica Montana 6X Hpus, Hypericum Perforatum 6X Hpus, Bellis Perennis 6X Hpus, Ruta Graveolens 6X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose (Milk Sugar)
Check Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Where to buy
Hyland's for Kids Bumps 'N Bruises Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


