Is Hyland's Natrum Phos -- 1000 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natrum phosphoricum 6x hpus in a base of lactose

natrum phosphoricum 6x hpus in a base of lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natrum Phosphoricum 6X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose, N, F

Check Hyland's Natrum Phos -- 1000 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's Natrum Phos -- 1000 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Hyland's Natrum Phos -- 1000 Tablets | Spoonful