Is Hyland's No 1 Calc Fluor - Calcium Fluoride -- 125 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose n

lactose n

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Calcarea Fluorica 6X Hpus, Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose N, F, Hpus Indicates The Active Are In The Official Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia Of The United States, Active Inactive

Check Hyland's No 1 Calc Fluor - Calcium Fluoride -- 125 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's No 1 Calc Fluor - Calcium Fluoride -- 125 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Solid
Commonly used for
Unknown