Is Hyland's No.10 Nat. Phos 6x -- 500 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • in a base of lactose usp

in a base of lactose usp

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natrum Phosphoricum 6X H,p,u,s, (Phosphate), In A Base Of Lactose Usp

Check Hyland's No.10 Nat. Phos 6x -- 500 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's No.10 Nat. Phos 6x -- 500 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Hyland's No.10 Nat. Phos 6x -- 500 Tablets | Spoonful