Is Hyland's Nux Vomica 6x -- 250 Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • kali bichromicum 3x hpus in a base of lactose

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Cinchona Officinalis 3X Hpus, Hydrastis Canadensis 3X Hpus, Phosphoricum Acidum 3X Hpus, Kali Bichromicum 3X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose (Milk Sugar), Nf, Active

Check Hyland's Nux Vomica 6x -- 250 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's Nux Vomica 6x -- 250 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go