Is Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Arsenicum Album (12 X HPUS), Lycopodium (6 X HPUS), Pulsatilla (6 X HPUS), Rhus Toxicodendron 6X HPUS, Zincum Metallicum 12X HPUS, Zincum Metallicum 12X HPUS. Purpose: Creeping, Crawling Itch, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Feeling of Agitation While Lying Down, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Constant Urge to Move Legs, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Agitation, Better with Activity, HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Twitching and Jerking of Legs While Sitting., HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States, Twitching and Jerking of Legs While Sitting., HPUS indicates that the active ingredients are in official homeopathic pharmacopeia of the United States Inactive Ingredients: Acacia Gum, Lactose

Check Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hyland's Restful Legs Homeopathic Quick-Dissolving Tablets 50 ea Box is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGAWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go