Is Hypericum ( St Johns Wort ) - Anxiety & Nervousness Relief 1800mg x Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hypericum Also Known As St John's Wort, Has Been Revered In The Past Decade, But Has Actually Been Traditionally Used For Centuries, For Treating Nervous Conditions, Anxiety, Restlessness And Sleeplessness, Paracelsus, An Esteemed And Famous Physician Of The Middle Ages, Treated Patients With This Nerve-appeasing And Rejuvenating Plant, A Current Report Revealed That There Are Approximately Three Million Recommendations By Doctors Annually For Hypericum, Making It More Famous Than Other Regular Anxiety Drugs, Over The Last 17 Years There Have Been Dozens Of Clinical Trials Validating Its Therapeutic Value, Medicinal Use A Western Herbal Medicine Conventionally Used To Relieve Symptoms Of Anxiety, Restlessness, Nervous Unrest And Insomnia, Hypericum Can Also Help In The Management Of Mood Swings, Each 5Contains Hypericum Perforatum Extract Equivalent To Dry Herb Top Fl, 1 G, Features / Advantages

Check Hypericum ( St Johns Wort ) - Anxiety & Nervousness Relief 1800mg x against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hypericum ( St Johns Wort ) - Anxiety & Nervousness Relief 1800mg x is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking