Is HyVee Energy Edge Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit. Contains: Coconuts (mct Oil).
Check HyVee Energy Edge Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HyVee Energy Edge Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Supplement · Powder


