Is HyVee Energy Edge Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconuts
coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit. Contains: Coconuts (mct Oil).
Check HyVee Energy Edge Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HyVee Energy Edge Plant-Based Protein Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Supplement · Powder


