Is Hyvee Extra Cherry Mixed Fruit Flavored Light Syrup, Extra Cherry Mixed Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cherries artificially colored red with carmine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, PEARS, GRAPES, SUGAR, CHERRIES ARTIFICIALLY COLORED RED WITH CARMINE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Hyvee Extra Cherry Mixed Fruit Flavored Light Syrup, Extra Cherry Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyvee Extra Cherry Mixed Fruit Flavored Light Syrup, Extra Cherry Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


