Is Hyvee We All Scream! Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Hyvee We All Scream! Mint Chip Ice Cream, Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking