Is Hyvee Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATO, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (EMULSIFIER), WHITE PEPPER.
Check Hyvee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hyvee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


