Is Heinz Beanz in a Rich Tomato Sauce with Richmond Pork Sausages 415g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (38%), Tomatoes (31%), Water, Sausages (15%, Pork (42%), Water, Rusk (Wheat), Pork Fat, Soya Protein, Starch (Wheat), Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Guar Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Sodium Alginate; Salt, Spices, Preservative: Sodium Metabi sulphite, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Alpha Tocopherol; Flavourings, Nutmeg Extract, Colour: Carmine), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornflour, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extract, Herb Extract

Check Heinz Beanz in a Rich Tomato Sauce with Richmond Pork Sausages 415g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go