Is I and Love and You Cow-Boom Strips Dog Treats Beef -- 8 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gullet
beef gullet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Gullet
Check I and Love and You Cow-Boom Strips Dog Treats Beef -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Cow-Boom Strips Dog Treats Beef -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
I and Love and You Cow-Boom Strips Dog Treats Beef -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Unknown · Strip
Flavor
Meaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


