Is I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- carrots naural flavor
- natural flavor
carrots naural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Liver, Chicken Broth, Spinach, Cranberries, Apples, Carrots Naural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Alfalfa Meal, Ground Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium, Chloride, Taurine, Dl-methionine, Choline Chloride, Casia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopheroisls), Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Rossemary Extract, Other Turkey, Turkey Liver, Turkey Broth, Carrots, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride Choline Chloride, Dl-methinonine, Cassia Gum, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Niacin Suppllement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Rosemary Extract, Other Cod, Fish Broth, Salt Potassium Chloride, Dl-menthionine, Rosemary Extract
Check I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Where to buy
I and Love and You Variety Pack Chicken Cod Turkey Pate -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


