Is I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch emulsifier
modified starch emulsifier
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable oils in varying proportion (42%) (Rapeseed, Palm, Shea, Sunflower), Buttermilk (5%) (Milk), Salt (1.4%), Modified starch emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sunflower lecithin), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Acid (Citric acid), Flavourings, Colour (Carotenes) ,Vitamin D.
Check I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Cant Believe Its Not butter Original Made With Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


