Is I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original Pescatarian?

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Vegetable Oil Spray 40 The Original is a vegetable oil spray that is made with plant-based oils, including soybean and palm. It is a great fat option, as it has 0g fat, 0 calories, and 0g trans fat. This versatile product can be used for cooking and as a topping for popcorn. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its zero fat and calorie content make it a popular choice for those looking for a healthier alternative.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter Vegetable Oil Spray 40 The Original is a vegetable oil spray that is made with plant-based oils, including soybean and palm. It is a great fat option, as it has 0g fat, 0 calories, and 0g trans fat. This versatile product can be used for cooking and as a topping for popcorn. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its zero fat and calorie content make it a popular choice for those looking for a healthier alternative.
Ingredients
Water, soybean oil*, salt, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, pea protein, lactic acid, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium EDTA (used to protect quality), natural and artificial flavor, beta carotene (color).
Check I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


