Is I Chocolate Classic Ice Cream Stick 4X120ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk powder
  • milk proteins
  • whey powder
  • 28

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate Coating: 28% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Lactose and Milk Proteins, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Colour (E160a)

Check I Chocolate Classic Ice Cream Stick 4X120ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

I Chocolate Classic Ice Cream Stick 4X120ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go