Is I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- colby jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHOLE HARD COOKED EGG (HARD COOKED EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND NISIN PREPARATION (AS PRESERVATIVES)), TRAIL MIX (RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL ADDED), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR SNAP PEAS.
Check I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


