Is I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard cooked egg
  • whole hard cooked egg

hard cooked egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHOLE HARD COOKED EGG (HARD COOKED EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND NISIN PREPARATION (AS PRESERVATIVES)), TRAIL MIX (RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL ADDED), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR SNAP PEAS.

Check I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep