Is I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • colby jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHOLE HARD COOKED EGG (HARD COOKED EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND NISIN PREPARATION (AS PRESERVATIVES)), TRAIL MIX (RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL ADDED), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR SNAP PEAS.

Check I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep