Is I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHOLE HARD COOKED EGG (HARD COOKED EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND NISIN PREPARATION (AS PRESERVATIVES)), TRAIL MIX (RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL ADDED), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), SUGAR SNAP PEAS.
Check I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I CONTROL PROTEIN RICH PACK COLBY JACK (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES), HARD COOKED EGG, TRAIL MIX WITH RAISINS, NUTS & SEEDS, AND SUGAR SNAP PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


