Is I-Health Kids Regularity Gentle-Go™ Formula Flavorless -- 24 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients : Inulin , Kiwi Fruit Powder , Silicon Dioxide , Sucrose , Maltodextrin and Sodium Ascorbate .
Check I-Health Kids Regularity Gentle-Go™ Formula Flavorless -- 24 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I-Health Kids Regularity Gentle-Go™ Formula Flavorless -- 24 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
I-Health Kids Regularity Gentle-Go™ Formula Flavorless -- 24 Packets is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


