Is I & J Fish Fillets Beer Batter 550g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil glucose syrup thickener milk
coconut oil glucose syrup thickener milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Hoki Fillets, Canola Oil Wheat Flour Water Thickeners, Wheat Starch Maize Flour Vegetable Fat (Coconut Oil Glucose Syrup Thickener Milk), Salt Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate 450 341), Wheat Fibre Sugar Dextrose Beer Extract (Contains Barley), Tapioca Starch Natural Colours (Turmeric Paprika Oleoresin), Yeast Extract Yeast, Contains Milk Fish Wheat And Barley
Check I & J Fish Fillets Beer Batter 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I & J Fish Fillets Beer Batter 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
I & J Fish Fillets Beer Batter 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


