Is I Love Breakfast Cereal Cocoa Magic Crunch 350g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- soy & dairy
- natural flavour
soy & dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter - it contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Rice (56%) (Rice, Unrefined Sugar, Salt), Unrefined Sugar, Puffed Buckwheat (13%), Date Purée (4.5%), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Natural Flavour
Check I Love Breakfast Cereal Cocoa Magic Crunch 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open I Love Breakfast Cereal Cocoa Magic Crunch 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
I Love Breakfast Cereal Cocoa Magic Crunch 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


